Priority Program Team Coordinators

4-H and Youth Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Nancy Alexander Nancy Alexander Extension Specialist III, 4-H Youth Development alexana@auburn.edu (334) 844-2219
Photo of Shnovia Scott Shnovia Scott Extension Specialist maxwesj@auburn.edu (334) 844-2276
Photo of Kimberly Neloms Kimberly Neloms Extension Youth & Volunteerism Specialist burgeki@auburn.edu (256) 372-4585

Agronomic Crops

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Austin Hagan Austin Hagan Professor haganak@auburn.edu (334) 844-5503

Animal Science and Forages

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Julio Correa Julio Correa Extension Specialist correje@aces.edu (256) 372-4943
Photo of Lisa Kriese-Anderson Lisa Kriese-Anderson Extension Specialist Associate Professor kriesla@auburn.edu (334) 844-1561

Aquatic Resources

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Russell Wright Russell Wright Extension Specialist Associate Professor wrighr2@auburn.edu (334) 844-9311

Commercial Horticulture

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Ayanava Majumdar Ayanava Majumdar Extension Specialist III azm0024@auburn.edu (251) 331-8416

Family Resource Management & Workforce Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Dorothy Brandon Dorothy Brandon Extension Specialist dpb0010@aces.edu (334) 844-4000
Photo of Theresa Jones Theresa Jones Regional Extension Agent rosscth@auburn.edu (256) 532-1577

Family and Child Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Synithia Flowers Synithia Flowers Regional Extension Agent willisl@auburn.edu (205) 325-5342

Farm and Agribusiness Management

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Max Runge Max Runge Extension Specialist III rungemw@auburn.edu (334) 844-5603

Food Safety and Quality

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Jean Weese Jean Weese Professor weesesj@auburn.edu (334) 844-3269

Forestry, Wildlife and Natural Resource Management

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Jim Armstrong Jim Armstrong Extension Specialist Professor armstjb@auburn.edu (334) 844-9233
Photo of Karnita Golson-Garner Karnita Golson-Garner Extension Specialist kfg0003@aces.edu (256) 372-8331

Home Grounds, Gardens and Home Pests

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Rudy Pacumbaba Rudy Pacumbaba Extension Specialist rop0001@aces.edu (334) 844-4000
Photo of Kerry Smith Kerry Smith Administrator III, Outreach Programs smithkp@auburn.edu (334) 844-3036

Human Nutrition, Diet and Health

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Helen Jones Helen Jones Regional Extension Agent herndhj@auburn.edu (334) 270-4133
Photo of Tamara Warren Tamara Warren Extension Specialist tcw0004@aces.edu (256) 372-5710

Poultry

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Joseph Hess Joseph Hess Extension Specialist Professor hessjos@auburn.edu (334) 844-2611