Priority Program Team Coordinators

ALProHealth

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Ruth W. Brock Ruth W. Brock Extension Specialist rlw0031@auburn.edu (334) 844-7007

Agronomic Crops

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Eve Brantley Eve Brantley Extension Specialist & Associate Professor brantef@auburn.edu (334) 844-3927
Photo of Austin Hagan Austin Hagan Professor haganak@auburn.edu (334) 844-5503

Alabama 4-H

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Nancy Alexander Nancy Alexander Extension Specialist III, 4-H Youth Development alexana@auburn.edu (334) 844-2219
Photo of Joy Scott Joy Scott Extension Specialist maxwesj@auburn.edu (334) 844-2276

Animal Sciences & Forages

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Soren Rodning Soren Rodning Extension Specialist & Associate Professor rodnisp@auburn.edu (334) 844-7502

Aquatic Resources

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Russell Wright Russell Wright Extension Specialist Associate Professor wrighr2@auburn.edu (334) 844-9311

Commercial Horticulture

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Ayanava Majumdar Ayanava Majumdar Extension Specialist III azm0024@auburn.edu (251) 331-8416

Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Matthew Ulmer Matthew Ulmer Extension Specialist – Community Workforce, Leadership & Economic Development ulmermj@auburn.edu (334) 844-3517

Economic & Community Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Jazmine Brantley Jazmine Brantley Urban Economic Development Specialist jnb0035@aces.edu (334) 844-4000

Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Jovita Lewis Jovita Lewis Extension Specialist III jones07@auburn.edu (334) 624-8710
Photo of Terence Martin Terence Martin Efnep Program Manager tzm0018@aces.edu (334) 844-4000

Family & Child Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Synithia Flowers Synithia Flowers Human Sci Regional Extension Agent II willisl@auburn.edu (205) 325-5342

Farm & Agribusiness Management

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Max Runge Max Runge Extension Specialist III rungemw@auburn.edu (334) 844-5603

Food Safety & Quality

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Jean Weese Jean Weese Professor weesesj@auburn.edu (334) 844-3269

Forestry, Wildlife & Natural Resources

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Jim Armstrong Jim Armstrong Extension Specialist Professor armstjb@auburn.edu (334) 844-9233
Photo of Karnita Golson-Garner Karnita Golson-Garner Extension Specialist kfg0003@aces.edu (256) 372-8331

Home Grounds, Gardens & Home Pests

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Rudy Pacumbaba Rudy Pacumbaba Extension Specialist rop0001@aces.edu (334) 844-4000
Photo of Kerry Smith Kerry Smith Administrator III, Outreach Programs smithkp@auburn.edu (334) 844-3036

Human Nutrition, Diet & Health

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Helen Jones Helen Jones Human Sci Regional Extension Agent III herndhj@auburn.edu (334) 270-4133
Photo of Tamara Warren Tamara Warren Extension Specialist tcw0004@aces.edu (256) 372-5710

Poultry Science

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Joseph Hess Joseph Hess Extension Specialist Professor hessjos@auburn.edu (334) 844-2611

Resource Management & Workforce Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Sharlean Briggs Sharlean Briggs Human Sci Regional Extension Agent I szb0031@auburn.edu (334) 382-5111

Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program - Education

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Adriane Langham Adriane Langham Urban Nutrition Educator azl0001@aces.edu (334) 844-4000
Photo of Sondra Parmer Sondra Parmer Extension Specialist parmesm@auburn.edu (334) 844-2231

Youth Development

  Name Title Email Phone
Photo of Kimberly Holmes Kimberly Holmes Assistant Director-urban Affairs New and Nontraditional Programs ksh0035@aces.edu (334) 844-4000